Booker T Bio, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Address & More

By | September 22, 2016

Name: Booker T

Real Name: Booker T. Huffman Jr.

Other Names: Black Snow, Booker,  Booker T, King Booker, G.I. Bro,  Kole

booker-t

Personal Detail – Bio of Booker T

  • Date of Birth: March 1, 1965
  • Place of Birth: Plain Dealing, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Nationality: American
  • Hometown: N/A
  • Address: 110th Street in Harlem, New York Houston, Texas
  • Zodiac Sign: N/A
  • School: N/A
  • College: N/A
  • Educational Qualification: N/A
  • Hobbies: N/A

Family Details

  • Father’s Name: N/A
  • Mother’s Name: N/A
  • Brother: Stevie Ray
  • Sister: N/A

Physical Status

  • Billed Height: 91 m
  • Billed Weight: 256 lb (116 kg)
  • Eye Colour: N/A
  • Hair Colour: N/A

Wrestling Career Details

  • Ring Names: Black Snow, Booker,  Booker T, King Booker, G.I. Bro,  Kole
  • Debut:1989
  • Trained By: Ivan Putski
  • Title: Christian
  • Championships & Achievements: WCW World Heavyweight Champion, WCW Tag Team Champion, WCW World Television Champion, WCW United States Heavyweight Champion, WWE World Heavyweight Champion, WWE United States Champion, WWE Intercontinental Champion, WWE World Tag Team Champion, Winner of King Of The Ring 2006, Sixteenth WWE Triple Crown Champion

Favourite Things

  • Destination: N/A
  • Car: N/A
  • Colour: N/A
  • Food: N/A
  • Brand: N/A
  • Book: N/A

Girlfriend, Affairs and Marital Status

  • Marital Status: Married
  • Girlfriend: N/A
  • Spouse: Sharmell Sullivan-Huffman (m. 2005), Levestia Huffman (m. 1996–2001)
  • Children: Brandon Huffman

Wealth/Capital

  • Salary: $550,000
  • Net Worth: $5,500,000

Interesting Facts

He is a Professional wrestler.

He is a former WCW & TNA Superstar.

Booker T is a 5-Time WCW Champion.

Booker T and his brother Stevie Ray (Lash Huffman) were initially called Kole (Booker) and Kane (Lash).

He won the WCW World Tag Team Titles a record 10 times with his brother Stevie Ray.

His boss from the storage company loaned him the $3,000 to pay for the wrestling lessons.

Booker debuted in WWF at the 2001 King Of The Ring tournament when he injured “Stone Cold” Steve Austin.

Booker T Social Profile Links

Facebook:
 https://www.facebook.com/public/Booker-Huffman
Twitter:
 https://twitter.com/bookert5x
Instagram:
 https://www.instagram.com/bookertfivex/?hl=en
Google Plus: N/A
 Website: 
http://www.wwe.com/superstars/booker-t

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *