Roman Reigns Bio, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Address & More

By | September 22, 2016

Name: Roman Reigns

Real Name: Leati Joseph AnoaʻI

Other Names: Joe, Roman Leakee, Leakee

roman-reigns

Personal Detail – Bio of Roman Reigns

  • Date of Birth: May 25, 1985
  • Place of Birth: Pensacola, Florida, United States
  • Nationality: American
  • Hometown: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Address: WWE Performance Center
    (WWE Training Facility)
    5055 Forsyth Commerce Road
    Suite 100
    Orlando, FL 32807
    USA
  • Zodiac Sign: Gemini
  • School: Pensacola Catholic High School
  • College: Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Educational Qualification: N/A
  • Hobbies: Playing Football

Family Details

  • Father’s Name: Sika AnoaʻI
  • Mother’s Name: Patricia A. Anoa’I
  • Brother: N/A
  • Sister: N/A
  • Siblings: Rosey (Older Brother)

Physical Status

  • Billed Height: 6′ 3″ (1.91 m)
  • Billed Weight: 120 kg (265 lbs)
  • Eye Colour: Gray
  • Hair Colour: Black

Wrestling Career Details

  • Ring Names:  Joe, Roman Leakee, leakee, Roman Reigns
  • Debut: 18 November 2012
  • Trained by: Afa Anoa’I, FCW, Sika Anoa’I
  • Title: 3 times WWE World Heavy Weight Championship, 1 time Tag Team Champion
  • Championships & Achievements: Won 2015 Royal Rumble, Defeated Triple H at Wrestlemania and become 3-time world Champion, Slammy Award winner “Superstar of the Year”

    Favourite Things

  • Destination: N/A
  • Car: N/A
  • Colour: Red
  • Food: Chicken
  • Brand: N/A
  • Wrestler: Bret Hart
  • Actor: Pierce Brosnan
  • Movie: The Wolf Of Wall Street

Girlfriend, Affairs and Marital Status

  • Marital Status: Married
  • Girlfriend: N/A
  • Spouse: Galina Becker (m. 2014)
  • Children: Joelle Anoa’i (Daughter)

Wealth/Capital

  • Salary: $455,500
  • Net Worth: $5,500,000

Interesting Facts

He is the youngest WWE star to win “The Superstar of the year” Slammy award.

He played football during his college days.

He is the cousin of actor and former wrestler Dwayne Johnson (The Rock).

He was signed by WWE in 2010.

He made his main roster debut in 2012.

After leaving football, he was trained to become a wrestler by his father and Uncle Afa.

Roman Reigns Social Profile Links

Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/PowerhouseRomanReigns
Twitter:
 https://twitter.com/wweromanreigns
Instagram:
 https://www.instagram.com/explore/tags/romanreigns/?hl=en
Google Plus: 
 https://plus.google.com/+RomanReignsRomanReigns
Website: 
http://www.wwe.com/superstars/roman-reigns

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *